Tender for Design Development and Implementation of Cyber Crime Inve...

The TELANGANA STATE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (TSTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Development and Implementation of Cyber Crime Investigation Tools-Tipline Sort and Self-Hosted Form Solution Tender Category Services in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 627738 | Ref ID: 126012100).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Design Development and Implementation of Cyber Crime Investigation Tools-Tipline Sort and Self-Hosted Form Solution Tender Category Services

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126012100

Notice Ref. No.: TGTS/CS/TGCSB/2023-Software Tools

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Development and Implementation of Cyber Crime Investigation Tools-Tipline sort and Self-hosted Form solution Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
02/09/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
15/09/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : IT Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

126012100.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections