Tender for Design, Development and Implementation of Andhra Pradesh ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (APSDMA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development and Implementation of Andhra Pradesh Disaster Information & Management System 2.0 (Apdims 2.0) Application/Dashboard Empowered with Ai Controls in Kunchanapalli, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 776036 | Ref ID: 116998533). The estimated tender value is ₹ 77313600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1546272.00.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Design, Development and Implementation of Andhra Pradesh Disaster Information & Management System 2.0 (Apdims 2.0) Application/Dashboard Empowered with Ai Controls

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116998533

Notice Ref. No.: 08/SDMA/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 77313600

Tender EMD: ₹ 1546272.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Development and Implementation of Andhra Pradesh Disaster Information & Management System 2.0 (Apdims 2.0) Application/Dashboard Empowered with Ai Controls
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 7, 73, 13, 600
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 24/12/2024 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 26/12/2024 11:00 AM
Tender Category : SERVICES

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections