Tender for Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Process...

The ADANI ELECTRICITY MUMBAI LIMITED (AEML), a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Processes (Rpa Bots) on Automation Anywhere Platform in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEML/MDB/2025-26/25 | Ref ID: 125877187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Processes (Rpa Bots) on Automation Anywhere Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Processes (Rpa Bots) on Automation Anywhere Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Processes (Rpa Bots) on Automation Anywhere Platform

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125877187

Notice Ref. No.: AEML/MDB/2025-26/25

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

Design, Development and Deployment of 27 Business Processes (Rpa Bots) on Automation Anywhere Platform
Business : AEML Distribution
Date of Advertisement : 22/08/25
Tender Value in ₹ : 150.0
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1.5
Bid Submission End Date : 15/09/25 04:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections