Tender for Design Detailing, Preparation of Drawing and Fabrication

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Detailing, Preparation of Drawing and Fabrication in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BARC_852620_1 | Ref ID: 115970134). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3858600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77172.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design Detailing, Preparation of Drawing and Fabrication

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115970134

Notice Ref. No.: BARC/ PRPD/OS/819/MW/K-2997/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 3858600

Tender EMD: ₹ 77172

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Detailing, Preparation of drawing and fabrication of remote operable eddy current sensing system
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Kalpakkam||PRPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 77, 172
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 58, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections