Tender for Design, Customization, Implementation, Operations & Maint...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Customization, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance Support of Integrated Project Management and Information System (Pmis) for Various Projects under South Western Railway. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PMIS-SWR-01R | Ref ID: 138523229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42603321.33, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 852100.00.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Customization, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance Support of Integrated Project Management and Information System (Pmis) for Various Projects under South Western Railway.

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138523229

Notice Ref. No.: PMIS-SWR-01R

Tender Value: ₹ 42603321.33

Tender EMD: ₹ 852100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Total Cost for Implementation Phase: Note: i) 20% of NS-01 of executed Quantity after 02 month of implementation phase. Submission of Software Requirements Specification (SRS) document and Clear blueprint of the system approved by the client. Deliverables: 1) Requirements gathering and stakeholder interviews 2) System architecture design (backend + frontend structure) 3) Wireframes and UI/UX design mockups for web and mobile interfaces 4)Finalization of project scope, timeline, and tech stack...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42603321.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 13:33
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 852100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections