Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Customization, Implementation, Operations & Maintenance Support of Integrated Project Management and Information System (Pmis) for Various Projects under South Western Railway.
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 25 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127985977
Notice Ref. No.: PMIS-SWR-01
Tender Value: ₹ 66600380.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 483000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Total Cost for Implementation Phase. "Note: i) 15% of NS-01 of executed Quantity after 01 month of implementation phase. Submission of Software Requirements Speciï¬cation (SRS) document and Clear blueprint of the system approved by the client. Deliverables: 1) Requirements gathering and stakeholder interviews 2) System architecture design (backend + frontend structure) 3) Wireframes and UI/UX design mockups for web and mobile interfaces 4)Finalization of project scope, timeline, and tech stac...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 66600380.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 18:16
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 483000.00
Notice Documents
ACS-5toIRSGCC2022dt.20.10.2023.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4toIRSGCC-2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections