Tender for Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the C...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Interception and Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years of Operation and Maintenance of the Entire S... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 197080 | Ref ID: 146787011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Interception and Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years of Operation and Maintenance of the Entire S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Interception and Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years of Operation and Maintenance of the Entire S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Interception and Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years of Operation and Maintenance of the Entire S...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787011

Notice Ref. No.: 197080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of All The Components Of Interception And Diversion Based Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) Work Including 05 Years Of Operation And Maintenance Of The Entire System In Nagar Panchayat, Chikhlakasa Under Sbm 2.0
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 15
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 7 Aug, 2026 7:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 31 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 3 Sep, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 2 Sep, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 24d 1h 22m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections