Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi... in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender NIT NO-24/SBF/2024-25 (GR No -1) | Ref ID: 112927727). The estimated tender value is ₹ 332372510, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4453000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112927727

Notice Ref. No.: Tender NIT NO-24/SBF/2024-25 (GR No -1)

Tender Value: ₹ 332372510

Tender EMD: ₹ 4453000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi...
Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under “Har Ghar nal Ka Jal” nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; wi...
Detail desc:Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under Har Ghar nal Ka Jal nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Fluoride Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/ etc.) certified by CSIR or any other institute of national repute. In the District of Bhagalpur, Bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected). Under P.H. Division, Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur Block Jagdishpur Total schemes -80 Nos. (Group No-01)
Tender Creator : Mr RAHUL KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 86155
Procurement Category : CIVIL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P.H.DIVISION BHAGALPUR WEST BHAGALPUR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : Y
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
NIT : Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under ?Har Ghar nal Ka Jal? nischay yojna in areas having ground water quality issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Fluoride Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/ etc.) certified by CSIR or any other institute of national repute. In the District of Bhagalpur, Bihar on turn-key basis with 6 months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected). Under P.H. Division, Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur Block Jagdishpur Total schemes -80 Nos. (Group No-01)
Tender Fee : 10000
Tender Processing Fee : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections