Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with... in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122661 | Ref ID: 133649388). The estimated tender value is ₹ 544617367, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with...

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133649388

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-Re-03-09_PUR_PHED_2024-25(SBFe.)Gr No-01

Tender Value: ₹ 544617367

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron (Strike off Irrelevant Impurity) Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. in Aashiyani, Malopara, Nandaniya, Raiber, Routa, Sishabari, Baluwagostra, Chandwar, Chandel, Dhusmal, Kanfaliya, Kanjiya, Khapra Manjhok, Mungrapiyaji, Sirsi Panchyat of Baisa Block and Aamgachi, Adhang, Bakeniyabreli, Barbatta, Bengramehdipur, Dahuwabari, Dalmalpur, Jhowari, Dhurpeli, Machatta, Majhuwa Hat, Bishanpur, Tiyarpara, Bara Idgah, Bhawanipur, Dahuwabari, Gyandov, Hafaniya, Haripur, Kharaiya, Khari Mahingown, Nitendar, Rangraiya Lal Toli, Talbari, Tiyarpara Panchyat of Amour Block (Total 135Nos. Schemes) in the District of Purnea, Bihar on Turn Key Basis with 06 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H. Division, Purnea.
Tender Nit No- (Re-03)-09_Pur_Phed_2024-25(Sbfe Gr No) Group No- 01 Name of Work Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal Nischay Yojna in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues; with Electric Driven Pumps and Iron (Strike off Irrelevant Impurity) Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Ion Exchange/ Membrane/ Nano Technology/Etc.) Certified by Csir or any other Institute of National Repute. in Aashiyani, Malopara, Nandaniya, Raiber, Routa, Sishabari, Baluwagostra, Chandwar, Chandel, Dhusmal, Kanfaliya, Kanjiya, Khapra Manjhok, Mungrapiyaji, Sirsi Panchyat of Baisa Block and Aamgachi, Adhang, Bakeniyabreli, Barbatta, Bengramehdipur, Dahuwabari, Dalmalpur, Jhowari, Dhurpeli, Machatta, Majhuwa Hat, Bishanpur, Tiyarpara, Bara Idgah, Bhawanipur, Dahuwabari, Gyandov, Hafaniya, Haripur, Kharaiya, Khari Mahingown, Nitendar, Rangraiya Lal Toli, Talbari, Tiyarpara Panchyat of Amour Block (Total 135Nos. Schemes) in the District of Purnea, Bihar on Turn Key Basis with 06 Months Trial Run Period and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months under Mukhyamantri Grameen Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H. Division, Purnea.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Purnea Zone||Purnea Circle||Purnea Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 1
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Vipul Kumar Nandan (EE PURNEA)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections