Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Ele... in Supaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 102709 | Ref ID: 120959576). The estimated tender value is ₹ 587221595, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6873000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Ele... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Ele... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Ele...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120959576

Notice Ref. No.: PHED/SUPAUL/NIT No-03(R-1)/SBFe/205-26/Group-01

Tender Value: ₹ 587221595

Tender EMD: ₹ 6873000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Electric/Solar Driven Pumps and Iron Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of Csir or Certified by Csir or any other Technology Endorsed/ Approved by Goi in the District of Supaul, Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 6 Months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months after Successful Completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhyamantri Gramin Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H.Division, Supaul.Supaul, Panchayat-Bairiya, Ward No-1(C), 5(A), 6(A), 8(A), 10(A), Panchayat-Piprakhurd, Ward No-8(C), 10(C), 11(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Basbitti, Ward No-12(A), 13(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Bakor, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 3(A), Panchayat-Ramdatpatti, Ward No-4(A), 6(A), 6(B), Panchayat-Karnpur, Ward No-1(A), 2(C), 10(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Sukhpur-Solhani, Ward No-3(A), 4(A), 7(A), 13(A), Panchayat-Balaha, Ward No-3(C), 8(A), 11(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Bairo, Ward No-3(A), 4(A), 5(A), 6(A), 7(C), 9(A), 13(C), Panchayat-Chainsinghpatti, Ward No-2(A), 13(C), Panchayat-Loudh, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 5(A), Panchayat-Kariho, Ward No-1(A), 4(C), 9(A), Panchayat-Bina, Ward No-1(C), 1(D), 1(E), 7(A), 14(B), 14(C), Panchayat-Ekma, Ward No-1(C), 14(A), Panchayat-Goth Baruari, Ward No-1(A), 6(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Parsarma Parsouni, Ward No-9...
Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and Commissioning of Piped Water Supply Schemes for Habitations Left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in Areas having Ground Water Quality Issues, with Electric/Solar Driven Pumps and Iron Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of Csir or Certified by Csir or any other Technology Endorsed/ Approved by Goi in the District of Supaul, Bihar on Turn-Key Basis with 6 Months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 Months after Successful Completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhyamantri Gramin Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H.Division, Supaul.Supaul, Panchayat-Bairiya, Ward No-1(C), 5(A), 6(A), 8(A), 10(A), Panchayat-Piprakhurd, Ward No-8(C), 10(C), 11(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Basbitti, Ward No-12(A), 13(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Bakor, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 3(A), Panchayat-Ramdatpatti, Ward No-4(A), 6(A), 6(B), Panchayat-Karnpur, Ward No-1(A), 2(C), 10(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Sukhpur-Solhani, Ward No-3(A), 4(A), 7(A), 13(A), Panchayat-Balaha, Ward No-3(C), 8(A), 11(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Bairo, Ward No-3(A), 4(A), 5(A), 6(A), 7(C), 9(A), 13(C), Panchayat-Chainsinghpatti, Ward No-2(A), 13(C), Panchayat-Loudh, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 5(A), Panchayat-Kariho, Ward No-1(A), 4(C), 9(A), Panchayat-Bina, Ward No-1(C), 1(D), 1(E), 7(A), 14(B), 14(C), Panchayat-Ekma, Ward No-1(C), 14(A), Panchayat-Goth Baruari, Ward No-1(A), 6(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Parsarma Parsouni, Ward No-9(D)...
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Purnea Zone||Saharsa Circle||Supaul Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BIKASH KUMAR SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PHED DIVISION, SUPAUL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections