Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning o...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele... in Supaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHED/SUPAUL/NIT No- 13/SBFe/2024-25/Group-5 | Ref ID: 112839472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462722323, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5628000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112839472

Notice Ref. No.: PHED/SUPAUL/NIT No- 13/SBFe/2024-25/Group-5

Tender Value: ₹ 462722323

Tender EMD: ₹ 5628000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele...
Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Ele...
Detail desc:Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Electric/Solar Driven Pumps and IRON Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of CSIR or certified by CSIR or any other Technology endorsed/ approved by GoI in the District of Supaul, Bihar on Turn-Key basis with 6 months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 months after successful completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhyamantri Gramin Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H.Division, Supaul. Block:- Supaul, Panchayat-Bairiya, Ward No-1(C), 5(A), 6(A), 8(A), 10(A), Panchayat-Piprakhurd, Ward No-8(C), 10(C), 11(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Basbitti, Ward No-12(A), 13(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Karnpur, Ward No-1(A), 2(C), 10(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Balaha, Ward No-3(C), 8(A), 11(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Bairo, Ward No-3(A), 4(A), 5(A), 6(A), 7(C), 9(A), 13(C), Panchayat-Loudh, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 5(A), Panchayat-Kariho, Ward No-1(A), 4(C), 9(A), Panchayat-Bina, Ward No-1(C), 1(D), 1(E), 7(A), 14(B), 14(C), Panchayat-Ekma, Ward No-1(C), 14(A), Panchayat-Amaha, Ward No-1(A), 7(A), 11(A), 13(A), Panchayat-Hardi West, Ward No-1(A), 11(A), 11(B), Panchayat-Malhani, Ward No-4(A), 6(A), 7(C), 10(C), Panchayat-Loukaha, Ward No-10(A), 12(A), Block-Kishanpur- Panchayat-Kathara Kadampura, Ward No-2(A), 7(A), 9(A), 11(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Kishanpur South, Ward No-9(A), Panchayat-Kishanpur North, Ward No-2(D), 2(E), 4(C), 6(E), 7(A), 7(B), 8(C), 10(A), 12(C), 13(C), Panchayat-Shivpuri, Ward No-4(A), 6(D), 6(E), 12(A), Panchayat-Parsamadho, Ward No-6(A), 9(A), 10(A), 10(B), 11(A), Panchayat-Mehasimar, Ward No-1(C), 6(A), 11(A), 13(A), Panchayat-Tulapatti, Ward No-1(A), 4(A), 6(A), 6(B), 9(A), 10(A), 10(B), 11(C), 11(D), Panchayat-Sukhasan, Ward No-1(A), 2(A), 2(B), 4(A), 5(A), 5(B), 7(A), 10(A), 10(B), 11(A), 12(A), 15(A), 18(A), Panchayat-Andoli, Ward No-2(A), 7(A), 11(A), 13(A), Panchayat-Rajpur, Ward No-4(A), 7(A), 8(A), 11(A), 12(A) Total 114 Scheme..
Tender Creator : Mr BIKASH SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 85393
Procurement Category : CIVIL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : BIKASH KUMAR SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PHED DIVISION, SUPAUL)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : Y
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
NIT : Design, Construction, Supply, Testing and commissioning of piped Water Supply Schemes for habitations left out under "Har Ghar Nal Ka Jal" Nischay in areas having ground water quality issues, with Electric/Solar Driven Pumps and IRON Removal Treatment Plant having Technology (Adsorption/ Nano Technology) of CSIR or certified by CSIR or any other Technology endorsed/ approved by GoI in the District of Supaul, Bihar on Turn-Key basis with 6 months Trial Run after Commissioning and Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of 60 months after successful completion of Trial Run Period under Mukhyamantri Gramin Peyjal Nishchay Yojna (Quality Affected) under P.H.Division, Supaul. Block:- Supaul, Panchayat-Bairiya, Ward No-1(C), 5(A), 6(A), 8(A), 10(A), Panchayat-Piprakhurd, Ward No-8(C), 10(C), 11(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Basbitti, Ward No-12(A), 13(A), 14(A), Panchayat-Karnpur, Ward No-1(A), 2(C), 10(A), 12(A), Panchayat-Balaha, Ward No-3(C), 8(A), 11(A), 14(A), Pancha...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections