Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning .......Sh: Providing Bituminious Macadam and Bituminious Concrete from Main Entrance Gate to Main Avenue Approach Road (2X90mx8.50... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126062 | Ref ID: 125961126).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning .......Sh: Providing Bituminious Macadam and Bituminious Concrete from Main Entrance Gate to Main Avenue Approach Road (2X90mx8.50...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125961126

Notice Ref. No.: 69(1)/TCDS-III/2025-26/236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Design, construction, supply, installation, testing and commissioning .......SH: Providing Bituminious macadam and Bituminious concrete from Main entrance gate to Main avenue approach road (2x90mx8.50m) and formation new BT road from 14th street corner(east side) to 23rd street, 22nd street and 21st corner junction(east side) including GSB, WM, BM, BC and shoulders or already made recarpeting stretches (Red earth) -Digital site survey
Subwork/Packages: Digital site survey
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 126062
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/09/2025 13:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/09/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/10/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections