Tender for Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Civil, Electro -Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation & other Necessary Works) of Sewage Treatment Plant (Sbr Technology) Capac... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152830 | Ref ID: 141412750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 140116711, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2401167.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Civil, Electro -Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation & other Necessary Works) of Sewage Treatment Plant (Sbr Technology) Capac...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141412750

Notice Ref. No.: 48/EE/TRICHY-I/16/NIT/SE (TRICHY)/CPWD/2025-26 - Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 140116711

Tender EMD: ₹ 2401167

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (Civil, Electro -Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation & Other necessary works) of Sewage Treatment Plant (SBR Technology) capacity of 1 MLD plus 0.50 MLD for Hostel zone and 0.50 MLD at Quarters Zone along with Pump rooms, Inlet & Outlet connection lines & other miscellaneous works for NIT, Trichy and Operation and Maintenance of 1 MLD plus 0.50 MLD for Hostel zone and 0.50 MLD at Quarters Zone for 36 months at NIT, Campus, Trichy.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 152830
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/05/2026 12:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 24, 01, 167
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 01, 16, 711
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections