Tender for Design, Construction, Suppl..., Design, Construction, Sup...

The HARYANA STATE DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (HSDMA ), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Suppl..., Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4.50 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Devru, Sonipat on Sbr Technology Along with Tertiary T... in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_514846_1 | Ref ID: 139465047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83497298, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1669946.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Construction, Suppl..., Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4.50 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Devru, Sonipat on Sbr Technology Along with Tertiary T...

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139465047

Notice Ref. No.: 202619ABFF0A 5A40 43A6 A772 ADC7915F1B5F2247005

Tender Value: ₹ 83497298

Tender EMD: ₹ 1669946

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction, Suppl..., Design, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4.50 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) at Devru, Sonipat on Sbr Technology Along with Tertiary Treatment and other Works Contingent Thereto Including Three Months Successful Tria
Design, construction, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 4.50 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at Devru, Sonipat on SBR Technology along with tertiary treatment and other works contingent thereto including three months successful tria
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||SMDA||Infra-II (Public Health)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 750
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 69, 946
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 34, 97, 298
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections