Tender for Design, Construction, Erection Testing Commissioning, Oan...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION PANCHKULA (MCP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction, Erection Testing Commissioning, Oandm for 15 Years after Dlp for Transfer of 60Mld Treated Waste Water from 25Mld and 35Mld Stps Siwah to Existing Hsvp Tanks in Sector29 Mc Panip... in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543406_1 | Ref ID: 147897074). The estimated tender value is ₹ 562928654, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11260000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 14 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Haryana and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Haryana and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Construction, Erection Testing Commissioning, Oandm for 15 Years after Dlp for Transfer of 60Mld Treated Waste Water from 25Mld and 35Mld Stps Siwah to Existing Hsvp Tanks in Sector29 Mc Panip...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147897074

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 562928654

Tender EMD: ₹ 11260000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections