Tender for Design, Construction and Commissioning of Vacuum Sewerage...

The SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (SIDCGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Construction and Commissioning of Vacuum Sewerage System Including House Connections and Scada Wireless Monitoring at Porvorim Constituency Goa, Area Near Goa High Court in Ward No.5 in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SIDCG_27294_1 | Ref ID: 134005475).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Design, Construction and Commissioning of Vacuum Sewerage System Including House Connections and Scada Wireless Monitoring at Porvorim Constituency Goa, Area Near Goa High Court in Ward No.5

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134005475

Notice Ref. No.: SIDCL/Admn-7/F.No.TN-31/ 2027 /25-26 Dt 13/ 01/2026Ln01

Tender Value: ₹ 98145668

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Construction and commissioning of Vacuum Sewerage System including House Connections and SCADA Wireless Monitoring at Porvorim Constituency Goa, Area Near Goa High Court in Ward No.5
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF GOA LTD||TECHNICAL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Sewerage
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 81, 45, 668

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections