Tender for Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing and Commissioning...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Rcc Ohsrs of Capacity of 800 Kl of 20M Staging Height Capacity (Including Rcc Slab at 3.5 M above Gl, Bulk Flow Meter, Sluice Valve & Elect... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196789 | Ref ID: 146534706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Rcc Ohsrs of Capacity of 800 Kl of 20M Staging Height Capacity (Including Rcc Slab at 3.5 M above Gl, Bulk Flow Meter, Sluice Valve & Elect... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Rcc Ohsrs of Capacity of 800 Kl of 20M Staging Height Capacity (Including Rcc Slab at 3.5 M above Gl, Bulk Flow Meter, Sluice Valve & Elect... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Rcc Ohsrs of Capacity of 800 Kl of 20M Staging Height Capacity (Including Rcc Slab at 3.5 M above Gl, Bulk Flow Meter, Sluice Valve & Elect...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146534706

Notice Ref. No.: 196789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Constrcution, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Rcc Ohsrs Of Capacity Of 800 Kl Of 20M Staging Height Capacity (Including Rcc Slab At 3.5 M Above Gl, Bulk Flow Meter, Sluice Valve & Electrification) With Other Allied Works At Titurdih Durg At A Place Designated By Municipal Corpoartion Durg With Other Allied Work And Including 12 Months Defect Liablity Period & Clear Water Pumping Machinery And Pump House.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 18
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit & Form
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 4 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 25 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Aug, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 31 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 2h 2m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections