Tender for Design & Build Work of Bio Mining and Bio Remediation at ...

The SUCHITWA MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design & Build Work of Bio Mining and Bio Remediation at Njeliayanparambu, Kozhikode. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-SUCM -516345-CW-RFB | Ref ID: 128339771).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design & Build Work of Bio Mining and Bio Remediation at Njeliayanparambu, Kozhikode. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design & Build Work of Bio Mining and Bio Remediation at Njeliayanparambu, Kozhikode. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design & Build Work of Bio Mining and Bio Remediation at Njeliayanparambu, Kozhikode.

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128339771

Notice Ref. No.: IN-SUCM -516345-CW-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design & Build Work of Bio mining and Bio Remediation at Njeliayanparambu, Kozhikode. Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Kerala Solid Waste Management Project - P168633 Notice No : OP00401291 Language of Notice : English Published Date : October 15, 2025 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Nov 15, 2025 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections