Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 500 Tpd Capacity Municipal Solid Waste to Compost Plant at - Vadodara for a Period of 10 Years
Posting Date: 05 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140675370
Notice Ref. No.: PRO NO 45/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 31200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 500 Tpd Capacity Municipal Solid Waste to Compost Plant at - Vadodara for a Period of 10 Years
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-05-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-05-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-05-2026 12:05
EMD Amount in ₹ : 31, 200, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections