Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 300 Tpd Capacity Municipal Solid Waste Incineration Bottom Ash Treatment Plant at Pirana Site, Ahmedabad for a Period of 15 Years O...
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142803736
Notice Ref. No.: E -Tender Notice No: 01/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2200000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Build, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of 300 Tpd Capacity Municipal Solid Waste Incineration Bottom Ash Treatment Plant at Pirana Site, Ahmedabad for a Period of 15 Years on Behalf of Amc
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-06-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 200, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections