Tender for Design Build and Transfer Sewage Treatment Plant of Capac...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (UDD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Build and Transfer Sewage Treatment Plant of Capacity 1 Mld Using Sequential Batch Reactor Sbr Technology for Sewage Treatment at Bada Talab District Palamu in the State of Jharkhand Along with... in Jugsalai, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UDD_98247_1 | Ref ID: 114301767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35015700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350200.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design Build and Transfer Sewage Treatment Plant of Capacity 1 Mld Using Sequential Batch Reactor Sbr Technology for Sewage Treatment at Bada Talab District Palamu in the State of Jharkhand Along with...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114301767

Notice Ref. No.: UDHD/MMC/30/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 35015700

Tender EMD: ₹ 350200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stp
Design Build and Transfer Sewage Treatment Plant of Capacity 1 Mld Using Sequential Batch Reactor SBR Technology for Sewage Treatment at Bada Talab District Palamu in The State of Jharkhand Along with Its Operation and Maintenance for ....
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UDD Secretary||UDD Chairperson eProc Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 50, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 15, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections