Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Build and Operate Contract for Ribda Group Augumentation Water Supply Scheme
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146347435
Notice Ref. No.: 09/2026-27 (2nd Attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 124616590.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 1247000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Working Survey, Design, Build & Operate Contract for Providing, Supplying, Laying Di/Pvc Pipe Line, Testing and Commissioning of Rcc U/G Sump, Esr, Pump Houses, Compound Wall, Pumping Machinery and Village Level Storage Sumps and its Ancillary Work for Augmentation of Ribda Group Water Supply Scheme Including Comprehensive Operation & Preventive Maintenance of Entire Scheme Including Existing Components to Supply Drinking Water to the all Habitations Incuded for 120 Months. Taluka- Gondal.Kotda Sangani, Lodhika, Dist-Rajkot
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 247, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
2.0-Ribda-Aug-WSS-Pipeline-Network-Map-R2.2.1-DTS.pdf
04-VOL-II-B-I-TECH-SPECI.-CIVIL-Ribda-R1.pdf
05-Vol-IIC-1-Tech-Spec-and-Data-sheet-Mech-Ribda.pdf
06-Vol-IIC-2-Tech-Spec-and-Data-sheet-Electrical-Ribda-R0.pdf
10-Annexure-2-DRG-2-GA-OF-AIR-VENT-RISER.pdf
11-Annexure-3-GA-DRG-Compound-Wall.pdf
0.1-BOQ-of-Ribda-Gr-Aug.RWSS-2223-10-Year-M-and-R-R1.xlsx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections