Tender for Design Basis Event (Dbe) Qualified Differential Pressure ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Basis Event (Dbe) Qualified Differential Pressure Switches, Differential Pressure Switch For, Qty: 24 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735294 | Ref ID: 112506766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57403.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design Basis Event (Dbe) Qualified Differential Pressure Switches, Differential Pressure Switch For, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112506766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57403

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Basis Event (DBE) qualified Differential Pressure Switches, Differential Pressure Switch for DBE qualification test, Differential Pressure Switch for Endurance test, Charges for DBE qualification test, Charges for Endurance test
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 30-12-2024 5:07 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57403
GeMARPTS Searched: HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO, Pregnancy Test Kit for Family Planning Programme, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT), Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Rapid Test Kit of Tubercul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections