Tender for Design, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Service...

The NATIONAL BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED (NBCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction/Rectification of Balance/Leftout Works of Upcountry at Gh- 01, Plot No. Ts-1, Sector -17A, Yamuna Expressway and Czar Suites... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NBCC_783818_1 | Ref ID: 112597515). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 499000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction/Rectification of Balance/Leftout Works of Upcountry at Gh- 01, Plot No. Ts-1, Sector -17A, Yamuna Expressway and Czar Suites...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112597515

Notice Ref. No.: Supertech/Consultant/10

Tender Value: ₹ 49900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 499000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supertech/Consultant/10
Design, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction/Rectification of Balance/Leftout works of Upcountry at GH- 01, Plot No. TS-1, Sector -17A, Yamuna Expressway and Czar Suites at Plot no GH- 02, Sector
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 1170
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 99, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 99, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections