Tender for Design and Engineering Supply

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION (NEEPCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design and Engineering Supply in West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NEEPC_229714_1 | Ref ID: 116240398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13205201, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Design and Engineering Supply

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116240398

Notice Ref. No.: NEEPCO/HOP/TTH/2024-25/14

Tender Value: ₹ 13205201

Tender EMD: ₹ 265000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Engineering Supply Fabrication Transportation Erection including Loading and Unloading of Prefabricated Buildings for Mess and Dormitory and 2 Numbers of Field Hostels At NEEPCO Colony HEO Hydro Electric Project 240 MW Arunachal Pradesh
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited||TATO-II HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECT ARUNACHAL PRADESH||HOP Office-NEEPCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Prefabricated Building
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 32, 05, 201
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections