Tender for Design and Development of a Website and a Android Mobile ...

The UPTRON POWERTRONICS LIMITED (UPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design and Development of a Website and a Android Mobile Application to Digitalize Different Services Offered to Devotees Visiting Maa Vindhyavasini Devi Mandir, Mirzapur for Regional Tourism Office, ... in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPPOW_1020375_1 | Ref ID: 116582165).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- S/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- S/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Design and Development of a Website and a Android Mobile Application to Digitalize Different Services Offered to Devotees Visiting Maa Vindhyavasini Devi Mandir, Mirzapur for Regional Tourism Office, ...

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116582165

Notice Ref. No.: UPL/SW/2024-25/41

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Development of a Website and a Android Mobile Application to digitalize different services offered to devotees visiting Maa Vindhyavasini Devi Mandir, Mirzapur for REGIONAL TOURISM OFFICE, Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
Category: Computer- S/W
Organisation Chain: UPTRON Powertronics Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- S/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Mar-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections