Tender for Design and Development of Gis and Ai Based Mobile Applica...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design and Development of Gis and Ai Based Mobile Application and Web Dashboard for Pothole Repairing and Maintenance of Roads in Bamunimaidan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoIT_49151_1 | Ref ID: 131767769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design and Development of Gis and Ai Based Mobile Application and Web Dashboard for Pothole Repairing and Maintenance of Roads

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131767769

Notice Ref. No.: AEDC/IT/PWD/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Development of GIS and AI based Mobile Application and Web Dashboard for Pothole Repairing and Maintenance of Roads
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary-Department of Information Technology||Assam Electronics Development Corporation Ltd-DoIT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Design and Development
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections