Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Design and Construction of Multi Storied, Type-Ii, Type-Iii, Type-Iv and Type-V Staff Quarters, Divisional Store Depot, Training Institute Including Electrical General Works and Allied Works at Rayaga...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144409895
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-CECONIIVSKP2026024
Tender Value: ₹ 637100000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12742000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design and Construction of Multi storied, Type-II, Type-III, Type-IV and Type-V Staff Quarters, Divisional store depot, Training institute including electrical general works and allied works at Rayagada and Area office at Koraput in connection with setting up of Rayagada Division in East Coast Railway On Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Mode
- Design and Construction of Multi storied, Type-II, Type-III, Type-IV and Type-V Staff Quarters, including electrical general works and allied works at Rayagada . S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule (G1) GIA-For Unforeseen work 10000000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 2 01 1.00 Lumpsum 10000000. 00 10000000.00 AT Par 10000000.00 Description:- Works not covered under Schedule G- but covered under CPWD-DSR-2023, USSOR- 2021 .
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 637100000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 12:33
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12742000.00
Notice Documents
RAYAGADA_STORAGESHED_Layout1.pdf
MULTIDISCIPLINARYTRAININGINSTITUTE_Layout1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections