Tender for "Design and Construction of Important Bridge No.-75 (Span...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Design and Construction of Important Bridge No.-75 (Span 14 X 30.5M Composite Girder) for Two Tracks Parallel to Existing Rail Bridge (Span 16X25.520M Plate Girder) at Ch:-2820M, Km - 826.710, In Betw... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2-W-CPM-C-BSB-EPC | Ref ID: 142334884). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1602346775.67, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32046900.00.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: "Design and Construction of Important Bridge No.-75 (Span 14 X 30.5M Composite Girder) for Two Tracks Parallel to Existing Rail Bridge (Span 16X25.520M Plate Girder) at Ch:-2820M, Km - 826.710, In Betw...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142334884

Notice Ref. No.: 2-W-CPM-C-BSB-EPC

Tender Value: ₹ 1602346775.67

Tender EMD: ₹ 32046900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Construction of Important Bridge no.-75 (span 14 x 30.5m Composite Girder) for two tracks parallel to existing Rail bridge (span 16x25.520m Plate Girder) at Ch:-2820m, km - 826.710, in between Jaunpur-Zafrabad section of NR, in connection with doubling of Jaunpur-Zafrabad as per indicative lay out shown in the GAD, index plan and section in RFP documents, including protection work, Dismantling of existing bridge and other associated works as indicated in the RFP documents, in Lucknow Division of Northern Railway, Uttar Pradesh, India."
- Execution of works as per schedule- G of EPC tender document.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1602346775.67
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CPM/BSB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 15:18
Period Of Completion : 27 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 32046900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections