Tender for Design and Construction of 70M Span Major Permanent Bridg...

The BORDER ROADS ORGANISATION (BRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design and Construction of 70M Span Major Permanent Bridge with Steel Superstructure (Through Type) on Departmentally Constructed Abutments at Km 39.400 on Road Sasoma Saser La under 104 Rcc/ 16 Brtf ... in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRO_729741_1 | Ref ID: 125873579).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Design and Construction of 70M Span Major Permanent Bridge with Steel Superstructure (Through Type) on Departmentally Constructed Abutments at Km 39.400 on Road Sasoma Saser La under 104 Rcc/ 16 Brtf ...

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125873579

Notice Ref. No.: CE (P) VIJAYAK/12/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 70M SPAN MAJOR PERMANENT BRIDGE WITH STEEL SUPERSTRUCTURE (THROUGH TYPE) ON DEPARTMENTALLY CONSTRUCTED ABUTMENTS AT KM 39.400 ON ROAD SASOMA SASER LA UNDER 104 RCC/ 16 BRTF OF PROJECT VIJAYAK IN THE UNION TERRITORY OF LADAK
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Vijayak(Kargil) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Bridge construction works
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections