Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Sikkim
Summary: Design and Construction of 110.00 M Span Major Pmt Steel Super Structure Bridge (Through Type) on Open Foundation over Lachen River at Km 1.824 Including Ssi on Road Chungthang Bypass under Pkg-Ii Nhd...
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 30 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125556094
Notice Ref. No.: 80609
Tender Value: ₹ 143200000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 110.00 M SPAN MAJOR PMT STEEL SUPER STRUCTURE BRIDGE (THROUGH TYPE) ON OPEN FOUNDATION OVER LACHEN RIVER AT KM 1.824 INCLUDING SSI ON ROAD CHUNGTHANG BYPASS UNDER PKG-II NHDL WORKS UNDER 86 RCC/758 BRTF /PROJECT SWASTIK IN
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Swastik (Gangtok) - BRO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Bridge construction
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 32, 00, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections