Tender for Design & Analysis Software for Axial Flow Compressor, Des...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design & Analysis Software for Axial Flow Compressor, Design & Analysis Software for Axial Flow Comp, Qty: 3 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777879 | Ref ID: 127916250).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design & Analysis Software for Axial Flow Compressor, Design & Analysis Software for Axial Flow Comp, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127916250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGN & ANALYSIS SOFTWARE FOR AXIAL FLOW COMPRESSOR
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 10-10-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Axial Shoulder Excerciser, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Axial Piston Pumps, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Relay Module, Interface module, Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crysta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections