Tender for Desiging, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm. with Civi...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desiging, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm. with Civil Work 05 Yr. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain with Accessories for Racecourse Groun of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender) in rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127589816).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desiging, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm. with Civil Work 05 Yr. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain with Accessories for Racecourse Groun of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desiging, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm. with Civil Work 05 Yr. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain with Accessories for Racecourse Groun of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Desiging, Supply, Installation, Testing & Comm. with Civil Work 05 Yr. Comp. Operation & Maintenance of Musical Fountain with Accessories for Racecourse Groun of Rajkot Municipal Corporation (Retender)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127589816

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DESIGING, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMM. WITH CIVIL WORK 05 YR. COMP. OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF MUSICAL FOUNTAIN WITH ACCESSORIES FOR RACECOURSE GROUN OF RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (RETENDER)
Closing Date: 24-10-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections