Tender for Desiccator Id 100Mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desiccator Id 100Mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656307 | Ref ID: 144300734).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Laboratory Glassware For NSPCL Rourkela, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Laboratory Glassware For NSPCL Rourkela, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Desiccator Id 100Mm, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144300734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEN ITEMS TYPE GLASS WARES ITEM NAME DESICCATOR SPECIFICATION SIZE APPROX. ID GROUND FLANGE 100MM COMPLIES WITH IS 6128
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Laboratory Glassware For NSPCL Rourkela, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1)
Item Title: Desiccator Id 100Mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Laboratory Glassware For NSPCL Rourkela
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PIPETTE:GRADU 0.05ML, CAP 5 ML Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections