Tender for Desflurane, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 60...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desflurane, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 600 Bottles, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255453 | Ref ID: 121020583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Various PAC items, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Various PAC items, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Desflurane, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 600 Bottles, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121020583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: supply of Various PAC items, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V...
BOQ Title: supply of Various PAC items, High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V...
Item Title: Desflurane
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-05-2025 9:31 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: supply of Various PAC items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections