Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Description of the Work "Electrification of Various Services Buildings, Approach Road, Quarters, Lc Gates Etc. in Af-Bki Section in Connection with Af-Bki (150 Km) Work of Agra Division of North Centr...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025
Deadline: 31 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122423002
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-EL-C-T-12R-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 40633470.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 353200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Description of the work "Electrification of various services buildings, Approach Road, Quarters, LC Gates etc. in AF-BKI Section in Connection with AF-BKI (150 Km) work of Agra Division of North Central Railway".
A complete indoor type LED tube light ï¬tting 1X18/20 watt complete with 4 feet LED tube, lighting unit consisting of a light source and driver to together with parts of distribute light, to position and protect the light source, and to connect the light source to a branch circuit. The light source itself may be an LED array and LED module, or an LED Lamp. Supply LED luminaries shall conform to IS:16101(2012), IS: 16106(2012) or latest. 2 2 800.00 Numbers 5113.09 4090472.00 AT Par 4090472.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40633470.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGC ELC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 19:26
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 353200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections