Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Description & Specification of Items :- Rubber Kit for Pantograph Comprising of 06 Items as Detailed below Sl.No. Description of Item Qty.Per Set Gmo Drg.No. 1 Piston Packing Ring (Bucket) for Servo M...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133041739
Notice Ref. No.: 03253267
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Description & specification of items :- Rubber kit for pantograph comprising of 06 items as detailed below Sl.no. Description of item Qty.per set GMO drg.no. 1 Piston packing ring (Bucket) for servo motor 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/028, 2 Gasket rubber for servo motor 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/030, 3 Joint Gasket for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/032, 4 Joint Gasket for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M- 3/031, 5 Piston packing for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/029, 6 'O' Ring packing for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/033,
Description & specification of items :- Rubber kit for pantograph comprising of 06 items as detailed below Sl.no Description of item Qty.per set GMO drg.no. 1 Piston packing ring (Bucket) for servo motor 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/028, 2 Gasket rubber for servo motor 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/030, 3 Join t Gasket for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/032, 4 Joint Gasket for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M- 3/031, 5 Piston packing for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/029, 6 'O' Ring packing for throttle valve 01no. TRS/GMO/M-3/033, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 13:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections