Tender for Description: Port Folio File Specification: Closed Size= ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Description: Port Folio File Specification: Closed Size= 230Mm in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO261066 | Ref ID: 141386813).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Description: Port Folio File Specification: Closed Size= 230Mm

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141386813

Notice Ref. No.: CO261066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description: PORT FOLIO FILE Specification: Closed size= 230mm( +/- 3mm) x 350mm( + /- 2mm) Open size = 540mm( +/- 3mm) x 350mm( +/- 2mm) Spine = 80mm( +/- 2mm) x 350mm( +/- 2mm) Corner = Good quality blue colour cloth binding to be pasted on all the 4(four) corner. Materi al:- (a) 1st & 4th page to be pasted with 80 GSM white map litho paper. (b) 2nd & 3rd page 80 GSM Kr aft p aper of size 520mm( +/- 2mm) x 345mm( +/- 2mm) to be pasted on 2nd & 3rd page. (c) Board of 28 oz in size 230mm( +/- 3mm) x 350mm( +/- 2mm) (d) Good quality blue colour binding cloth to be u sed for spine. Printing: (a) On 1st cover in black ink as per sample. (b) 2nd & 3rd page in black ink as p er samp le. 2(two) strips in size 35mm x 230mm of 24 Oz boards to be pasted blue colour binding clot h and fitte d with green/ blue colour tags as per sample. Eyelets: 85mm apart at the centre of the file( closed size) of cloth pasted of size 90mm x 35mm at the right hand side keeping 20mm space from th e extreme rig ht side {total 4(four) eyelets} . 2(two) eyelets each on the strips 85mm apart at the cen tre (vertically & horizontally). 900mm tape white unbleached to be inserted in the lower board at the c entre(vertically & horizontally) 120mm apart through two openings. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 11:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections