Tender for Description of Material:- Superior Quali

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Description of Material:- Superior Quali in Manmad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54265094 | Ref ID: 146222577).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Description of Material:- Superior Quali

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146222577

Notice Ref. No.: 54265094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description of material:- Superior quality Tri colour LED TorchWhite/Red/Green. Accepted ma ke/Brand: Everyday Body/Material: Durable brass with nickel chromium plated. Colour: Chrome shine finish. LED Wattage: 01 Watt, Nos. of switches: 03 Nos. Beam Range: upto 500 M( deep intense white light focus). Colour Temp:6500K and above(Bright light), Power requirement:4 volts and above, Power source: 3xD size dry cell, Batteries include: 03(Yes), Switch: Push buttons, battery replacement: bottom loading, Switch func tion: Smooth slide and lock switch, switch material: harden polymers, flasher function: Red & Green (White constant), Certification: BIS Certified, lighting modes: steady beam and flasher function(Red & Green), Wat er resistance: Yes, Stain and corrosion resistance: Yes, Warranty:02 Yrs. Manufacturing fault product : Free replacement, Packing: Must be hands free for carrying. Brand/Make=Everyday, Duracell, Philips ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 10:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee BRIDGE INSPECTOR NGP, CR Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections