Tender for description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establish...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establishing main and protection path to Intelligence Bureau MAC, Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh (from 3rdparty) for a period of 3 years

product_category: Information Technology/Telecom

tender_ in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/08766 | Ref ID: 143617672).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establishing main and protection path to Intelligence Bureau MAC, Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh (from 3rdparty) for a period of 3 years

product_category: Information Technology/Telecom

tender_ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establishing main and protection path to Intelligence Bureau MAC, Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh (from 3rdparty) for a period of 3 years

product_category: Information Technology/Telecom

tender_ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establishing main and protection path to Intelligence Bureau MAC, Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh (from 3rdparty) for a period of 3 years
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143617672

Notice Ref. No.: SR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/08766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: leasing one pair of dark fiber for establishing main and protection path to Intelligence Bureau MAC, Vijayawada in Andhra Pradesh (from 3rdparty) for a period of 3 years
product_category: Information Technology/Telecom
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Information Technology & Communication, deadline: 2026-06-29, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 19-Jun-2026 11:48 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 29-Jun-2026 11:30 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-06-19, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections