Tender for Description Diffuse Reflection Sensor Part No OGH 500, Qt...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Description Diffuse Reflection Sensor Part No OGH 500, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888470 | Ref ID: 130112005).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifm Make Feedback Sensors Pipe Bending Machine, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifm Make Feedback Sensors Pipe Bending Machine, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Description Diffuse Reflection Sensor Part No OGH 500, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130112005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description Diffuse Reflection Sensor Part No OGH 500
BOQ Title: Ifm Make Feedback Sensors Pipe Bending Machine, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN
Item Title: Description Diffuse Reflection Sensor Part No OGH 500
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IFM MAKE FEEDBACK SENSORS PIPE BENDING MACHINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections