Tender for Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet,...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7415305 | Ref ID: 139034430).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares and consumables of the ETP filter press, Syringe Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares and consumables of the ETP filter press, Syringe Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139034430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7415305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description details as per attached Techncial data sheet
BOQ Title: Spares and consumables of the ETP filter press, Syringe Filter
BOQ Title: Spares and consumables of the ETP filter press, Syringe Filter
Item Title: 1700392659
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 04-04-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares and consumables of the ETP filter press

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections