Tender for Descender, As Per Items Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Descender, As Per Items Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Lahul & Spiti, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5885206 | Ref ID: 113935488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 866000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mountaineering Equipment, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mountaineering Equipment, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Descender, As Per Items Specifications, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113935488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5885206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 866000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Items Specifications
BOQ Title: Mountaineering Equipment, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072
BOQ Title: Mountaineering Equipment, Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072
Item Title: Descender
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-01-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 866000
BOQ Title: Mountaineering Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Technical Grade Sulfur Hexafluoride (SF 6) for use in Electrical Equipment as per IS 13072, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Light Weight Web Equipment, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Portable Voice Recorder, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections