Tender for Descalling Pump, Drainage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets, Qty: 3

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Descalling Pump, Drainage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets, Qty: 3 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603019 | Ref ID: 142598030).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Descalling Pump, Drainage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142598030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Descalling Pump, Drainage Pump, Submersible Pumpsets
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 03-06-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Submersible Sewerage Pump, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections