Tender for Desal Ro Antiscalant, Qty: 5000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Desal Ro Antiscalant, Qty: 5000 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888213 | Ref ID: 113977990).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antiscalant RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antiscalant RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Desal Ro Antiscalant, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113977990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Desal RO Antiscalant
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 30-01-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Antiscalant, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections