Tender for Dermatoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dermatoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310578 | Ref ID: 137172544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73209.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dermatoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137172544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73209

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per spects
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Q - Switched Nd YAG Laser (V2)
Item Title: Dermatoscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73209
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIODE LASER FOR SKIN Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training, Laser Grips for Glock Pistols(MHA), 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use), Face Wash, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections