Tender for Dermatoscope with Hair Analysis Software, Qty: 29

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dermatoscope with Hair Analysis Software, Qty: 29 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760292 | Ref ID: 145831675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5182000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dermatoscope with Hair Analysis Software, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145831675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5182000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dermatoscope with Hair Analysis Software
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 24-07-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5182000
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Forensic Analysis Software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software, Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software, Cloud and Digital Artefact Forensic Analysis Software, Video, Image and Multimedia Forensic Analysis Software, Geophysical D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections