Tender for Deputation of Service Engineer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deputation of Service Engineer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436858 | Ref ID: 139582190).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Deputation of Service Engineer, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139582190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deputation of OEM service Engineer for Installation and activation of -Cubed 100 software on designated system and following works
Configuration of communication interfaces or drivers Demonstration of meter configuration data retrieval and AMR operations Verification of sample meters for connectivity data downloading Hands-on training to end user engineers.
Submission of visit report.
1 job equal to 1 Day
BOQ Title: ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779
Item Title: Deputation of Service Engineer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-04-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ABT Energy meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections