Tender for Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory Testing & Certification (TPI) of BHEL owned 01 number 300MT Crawler Crane (Make- Liebherr, Model-LR1350/1, M/c Sl. No.- 074118) and 120MT Craw... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHEL: SGD: FEX: TPI: 300MT & 120MT CRANE: NIT: 02 | Ref ID: 128029198).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory Testing & Certification (TPI) of BHEL owned 01 number 300MT Crawler Crane (Make- Liebherr, Model-LR1350/1, M/c Sl. No.- 074118) and 120MT Craw... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory Testing & Certification (TPI) of BHEL owned 01 number 300MT Crawler Crane (Make- Liebherr, Model-LR1350/1, M/c Sl. No.- 074118) and 120MT Craw... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory Testing & Certification (TPI) of BHEL owned 01 number 300MT Crawler Crane (Make- Liebherr, Model-LR1350/1, M/c Sl. No.- 074118) and 120MT Craw...

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128029198

Notice Ref. No.: BHEL: SGD: FEX: TPI: 300MT & 120MT CRANE: NIT: 02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deputation of competent person for carrying out Statutory Testing & Certification (TPI) of BHEL owned 01 number 300MT Crawler Crane (Make- Liebherr, Model-LR1350/1, M/c Sl. No.- 074118) and 120MT Crawler Crane (Make-Fushun, Model-QUY120, M/c Sl. No.- 1048) at 1X660 MW Sagardighi Thermal Power Project, Phase - III, Unit#5, West Bengal.
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 14-10-2025 01:00:18 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 14-10-2025 01:01:18 PM
Tender Opening Date: 14-10-2025 03:00:18 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections