Tender for Depth Perception Peg Board with 20 Pegs, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Depth Perception Peg Board with 20 Pegs, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864054 | Ref ID: 147880821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26400.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Occupational therapy items and EPDM Flooring for Asha School, Roller Blind (V2) Garden Swings Impression Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Occupational therapy items and EPDM Flooring for Asha School, Roller Blind (V2) Garden Swings Impression Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Depth Perception Peg Board with 20 Pegs, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147880821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A High quality polished wood or non toxic durable plastic
B 20 removable pegs
C Dual level bracket raised and lower surface bracket close design for depth perception training
D Easy to grip comma child friendly comma rounded edges
E Smooth comma splinter free comma non toxic finish
F Suitable for occupational therapy to improve depth perception comma hand eye coordination comma fine motor skills and visual motors integration
G Easy to clean and disinfect
H Reputed manufacturer oblique ISO certified or equivalent
BOQ Title: Purchase of Occupational therapy items and EPDM Flooring for Asha School, Roller Blind (V2) Garden Swings Impression Board
BOQ Title: Purchase of Occupational therapy items and EPDM Flooring for Asha School, Roller Blind (V2) Garden Swings Impression Board
Item Title: Depth Perception Peg Board with 20 Pegs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26400
BOQ Title: Purchase of Occupational therapy items and EPDM Flooring for Asha School
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Depth Perception Peg Board with 20 Pegs Mining Drill Rod, Pegboards for Early Math or Traffic Weaving Peg Board (V2) Searched String: Upper Extremity comma Exercise Station HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Multi Station Gym (V3), Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transcei...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections